** Image may not exactly match product **

Cisco 10-2457-02 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Modules 10 Gbps

Part Number: 10-2457-02
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$245.00

$400.00
You Save: $155.00 38% OFF


Capacity: 10 GIGABIT

Quantity :
| Product Overview

The CISCO 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver Module Was Designed For Long-range Data Transmission And Supports Data Transfer Over A Distance Of 10 Kilometers (6.2 Miles) Using Single-mode Fiber. This Transceiver Module Transfers Data At A Rate Of 10 Gigabits Per Second And Is An Ideal Option For Connectivity Needs In Large Data Centers, Enterprise Wiring Closets, Large Campuses, And Metro Area Networks.

While This Sfp+ Module Is Capable Of Transmitting Data Over Long Distances, There Is No Minimum Distance Required. As Such, This Module Is Also Suitable For Short-range Data Transmission As Well.

Specifications:

- Brand: CISCO
- Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber
- Min Operating Temp: 32°f
- Max Operating Temp: 158°f
- Wavelength: 1310 Nm
- Weight: 0.16 Lbs
- Transceiver Type: Sfp+
- Interface: Lc Duplex
- Cabling Distance (max): 10 Km (6.2 Miles)
- Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
- Transmit Power: -8.2~0.5
- Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4 Dbm

Condition: New Factory Sealed.
Availability: In Stock.
Mfg Warranty: None.
Our Warranty: 30 Days.

0 /5

0 Ratings

5 *
0
4 *
0
3 *
0
2 *
0
1 *
0

0 Reviews from Customers
Item Overview
Condition : New Factory Sealed
Availability : In Stock

Delivery Option
Anywhere
Express Delivery in USA
Get within 1 to 3 days
Free Ground in USA
2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
International Delivery
Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
Only Wire Transfer accepted
For International Customers

Return & Warranty
30 days return
Warranty vary by product
Please see our policies page.