** Image may not exactly match product **
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S S-Class SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S S-Class SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-S
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$645.00
Capacity: 10 GIGABIT

Quantity :
5% Discount on Checkout
    Extra 1% Discount on MobileApp
| Product Overview

CISCO - 10gbase-er Sfp+ Module For Smf (SFP-10G-ER-S).

General Information:

  • Manufacturer: CISCO
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-S
  • Product Type: Sfp+ Transceiver Module

    Technical Information:
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 10gbase-er
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gige
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 Nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 Miles

    Expansion / Connectivity:
  • Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 10gbase-er - Lc/pc Single-mode X 2

    Power:
  • Power Consumption Operational: 1.5 Watt

    Condition : New Factory Sealed.
    Availability : In Stock.
    Our Warranty : 90 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : New Factory Sealed
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX,PayPal,Wire are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    90 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.