** Image may not exactly match product **
FTLX8574D3BCV-I4

Intel FTLX8574D3BCV-I4 1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCV-I4
BRAND: INTEL | More NETWORKING from INTEL
$35.00
Capacity: 10 GIGABIT

Quantity :
Upto 5% Discount on Checkout
    Extra 1% Discount on MobileApp
| Product Overview

INTEL FTLX8574D3BCV-I4 1g/10g Dual Rate (10gbase-sr And 1000base-sx) 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp+ Optical Transceiver.

Key Features:

  • Hot-pluggable Sfp+ Footprint
  • Supports Rate Selectable 1.25 Gb/s Or 9.95 To 10.3 Gb/s Bit Rates
  • Power Dissipation < 1w
  • Rohs-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Single 3.3v Power Supply
  • Maximum Link Length Of 400m On Om4 Mmf
  • Uncooled 850nm Vcsel Laser
  • Receiver Limiting Electrical Interface
  • Duplex Lc Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Commercial Temperature Range: -5°c To 70°c

    Condition : Brand New.
    Availability : In Stock.
    Our Warranty : 30 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : Brand New
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX ,PayPal are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    30 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.