** Image may not exactly match product **

HPE 878405-001 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-Pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

Part Number: 878405-001
BRAND: HPE | More NETWORKING from HPE
$48.00
Capacity: 16 GIGABIT

Quantity :
| Product Overview

HPE 878405-001 16gb Sfp+ Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver.

Main Specifications

  • Transceiver Form Factor : Pluggable Transceiver
  • Connector Type : Lc, Mpo8, Mpo12, Or Mpo16
  • Ports : Sfp+, Sfp28, Sfp56, Qsfp+, Qsfp28, Qsfp56, Qsfp-dd
  • Cable Type : Uses Om3/om4 Lc Or Mpo (8,12,16) Cabling
  • Fiber Type : Multi Mode Or Single Mode
  • Maximum Distance : 100m Om4, 70m Om3, Single Mode Out To 500m
  • Wavelength : 50nm And 1310nm

    Condition : Used.
    Availability : In Stock
    Warranty : 30 Days

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : USED
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    30 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.