Detail overview

DELL SFP28-25G-SR-85C 25gb/s 850nm Short Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver.

Product Features
• Up To 25 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
• Hot-pluggable Sfp+ Footprint
• Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
• 850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
• Duplex Lc Connector
• Rohs Compliant
• 100m Over M5f Mmf (50/125 Um Om4)
• 70m Over M5e Mmf (50/125um Om3)
• 20m On Mmf (50/125nm Om2)
• Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
• 1.2w Maximum Power Consumption
• Single 3.3v Power Supply
• Operating Temperature Range: 0°c To 85°c

Applications
• 25ge Sr
• 100gge Sr4 Fan Out To 25ge Sr
• Ecpri

Condition : Brand New.
Availability : In Stock.
Our Warranty : 30 Days.