** Image may not exactly match product **
Dell SFP28-25G-SR-85C 25Gb/s 850nm Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

Dell SFP28-25G-SR-85C 25Gb/s 850nm Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: SFP28-25G-SR-85C
BRAND: DELL | More NETWORKING from DELL
$34.00
Capacity: 25 GIGABIT

Quantity :
5% Discount on Checkout
    Extra 1% Discount on MobileApp
| Product Overview

DELL SFP28-25G-SR-85C 25gb/s 850nm Short Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver.

Product Features

  • Up To 25 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
  • Hot-pluggable Sfp+ Footprint
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • 850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
  • Duplex Lc Connector
  • Rohs Compliant
  • 100m Over M5f Mmf (50/125 Um Om4)
  • 70m Over M5e Mmf (50/125um Om3)
  • 20m On Mmf (50/125nm Om2)
  • Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
  • 1.2w Maximum Power Consumption
  • Single 3.3v Power Supply
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°c To 85°c

    Applications
  • 25ge Sr
  • 100gbe Sr4 Fan Out To 25ge Sr
  • Ecpri

    Condition: Refurbished.
    Availability: In Stock.
    Our Warranty: 90 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : Refurbished
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX,PayPal,Wire are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    90 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.