** Image may not exactly match product **

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S 40GBASE QSFP Transceiver Modules

Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR-S
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$730.00
Capacity: 40 GIGABIT

Quantity :
| Product Overview

CISCO QSFP-40G-CSR-S 40gbase-csr Qsfp Transceiver Module With Lc Connector :

Key Features :

  • Device Type : Qsfp+ Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in Module
  • Color : Orange

    Networking :
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 40gbase-sr
  • Data Link Protocol : Fcoe, 40 Gigabit Lan
  • Data Transfer Rate : 40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length : 850 Nm
  • Max Transfer Distance : 1310 Ft

    Expansion / Connectivity :
  • Interfaces : 1 X Ethernet 40gbase-sr - Lc Multi-mode

    Condition : Refurbished
    Availability : In Stock
    Our Warranty : 30 Days

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : Refurbished
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    30 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.