** Image may not exactly match product **

Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE

Part Number: GLC-BX40-D-I
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$495.00
Capacity: GBIC - SFP

Quantity :
| Product Overview

CISCO GLC-BX40-D-I Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module Gige.

Main Specifications:
- Manufacturer Part No: GLC-BX40-D-I
- Product Description: Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc/pc Single-mode
- Device Type: Transceiver Module
- Form Factor: Plug-in Module
- Dimensions (wxdxh): 0.5 In X 2.2 In X 0.3 In
- Cabling Type: 1000base-bx40-d
- Data Link Protocol: Gige
- Compliant Standards: Ieee 802.3ah
- Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 1000base-bx40-d Lc/pc Single-mode

Condition: Refurbished.
Availability: In Stock.
Our Warranty: 30 Days.

0 /5

0 Ratings

5 *
0
4 *
0
3 *
0
2 *
0
1 *
0

0 Reviews from Customers
Item Overview
Condition : Refurbished
Availability : In Stock

Delivery Option
Anywhere
Express Delivery in USA
Get within 1 to 3 days
Free Ground in USA
2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
International Delivery
Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
Only Wire Transfer accepted
For International Customers

Return & Warranty
30 days return
Warranty vary by product
Please see our policies page.