** Image may not exactly match product **

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Rugged SFP LC To PC Single-Mode Transceiver

Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$375.00
Capacity: GBIC - SFP

Quantity :
| Product Overview

CISCO - Rugged Sfp Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc/pc Single Mode - Plug-in Module (GLC-ZX-SM-RGD).

Key Features :

  • Device Type : Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module
  • Enclosure Type : Plug-in Module

    Networking :
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 1000base-zx
  • Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length : 1550 Nm
  • Max Transfer Distance : 43.5 Miles
  • Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z, Ieee 802.3ah

    Expansion / Connectivity :
  • Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-lx - Lc/pc Single Mode X 2
  • Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic)

    Condition : Refurbished.
    Availability : In Stock.
    Our Warranty : 30 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : Refurbished
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    30 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.