** Image may not exactly match product **

HPE J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

Part Number: J4859D
BRAND: HPE | More NETWORKING from HPE
$160.00
Capacity: GBIC - SFP

Quantity :
| Product Overview

HPE J4859D Aruba - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige.

Key Features :

  • Device Type : Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in Module

    Networking :
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 1000base-lx
  • Data Link Protocol : Gige
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 Miles

    Expansion / Connectivity :
  • Interfaces : 1 X Ethernet 1000base-lx - Lc Single-mode

    Condition : Used.
    Availability : In Stock.
    Our Warranty : 30 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : USED
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    30 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.