** Image may not exactly match product **
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleLC multi-mode

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleLC multi-mode

Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
BRAND: CISCO | More NETWORKING from CISCO
$30.00

$44.00
You Save: $14.00 31% OFF


Capacity: 10-100-1000

Quantity :
5% Discount on Checkout
    Extra 1% Discount on MobileApp
| Product Overview

CISCO Is The Worldwide Leader In Networking For The Internet. CISCOS Internet Protocol-based (ip) Networking Solutions Are The Foundation Of The Internet And Most Corporate, Education, And Government Networks Around The World. CISCO Provides The Broadest Line Of Solutions For Transporting Data, Voice, And Video Within Buildings, Across Campuses, Or Around The World. Today, The Internet And Computer Networking Are An Essential Part Of Business, Learning, And Personal Communications And Entertainment. Virtually All Messages Or Transactions Passing Over The Internet Are Carried Quickly And Securely Through CISCO Equipment. CISCO Solutions Ensure That Networks, Both Public And Private, Operate With Maximum Performance, Security, And Flexibility.

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer Part No: GLC-SX-MM
  • Product Description: CISCO Transceiver Module
  • Device Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Interface (bus) Type: Sfp (mini-gbic)
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000base-sx
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1800 Ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.06 Gbps
  • System Requirements: CISCO Ios

    Networking

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000base-sx
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.06 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1800 Ft
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 Nm
  • Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces: 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-sx - Lc Multi-mode
  • Compatible Slots: 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic)

    Software / System Requirements

  • Os Required: CISCO Ios

    Dimensions

  • Width: 0.5 In
  • Depth: 2.2 In
  • Height: 0.3 In

    Condition: Refurbished.
    Availability: In Stock.
    Warranty: 90 Days.

  • 0 /5

    0 Ratings

    5 *
    0
    4 *
    0
    3 *
    0
    2 *
    0
    1 *
    0

    0 Reviews from Customers
    Item Overview
    Condition : Refurbished
    Availability : In Stock

    Delivery Option
    Anywhere
    Express Delivery in USA
    Get within 1 to 3 days
    Free Ground in USA
    2 to 6 days (Varies by location)
    International Delivery
    Must have a UPS FedEx or DHL account to ship on or a USA based Freight Forwarder to Ship To.
    Visa, Mastercard, AMEX,PayPal,Wire are accepted
    PO accepted from Qualified Institutions
    Only Wire Transfer accepted
    For International Customers

    Return & Warranty
    90 days return
    Warranty vary by product
    Please see our policies page.